Logo
July 30, 2021 23.5°C

4-H Regional Fair 2021 results

Posted on June 18, 2021 by Maple Creek

Judging Cards
Clover Bud Judging:
1. Owen Elliott
2. Paden Robertson
3. Milo Christie
Junior Judging:
1. Luke Moorhead
2. Mia Mackie/ Isabella Delorme
3. Tayten Friesen
Intermediate Judging:
1. Emma Brost
2. Halle Horton
3. Cedar Hayne
Senior Judging
1. Cameron Blakley
2. Shyanne Reynolds
3. Emily Pettyjohn
4-H Regional Fair 2021
Multiple Species Judging
Clover Bud
1. Owen Elliott
2. Manni Brost
3. Paden Robertson
Junior
1. Isabella Delorme
2. Paislee Wakelam/Tatyn Friesen
3. Sierra Mackie
Intermediate
1. Emma Brost
2. Sarah Beierbach
3. Cedar Hayne
Senior
1. Cameron Blakley/Chance Eiserman
2. Shyann Reynolds/Luke Jamieson
3. Emily Pettyjohn
**Frank Gordon Memorial Trophy (highest average of multiple judging)**
Emma Brost
Grooming
Senior Grooming
1. Shyanne Reynolds
2. Chance Eiserman
3. Luke Jamieson
Intermediate Grooming
1. Cedar Hayne
2. Will Blakley
3. Emerson Girodat
Junior Grooming
1. Isabella Delorme
2. Mia Mackie
3. Luke Moorhead
Clover Buds Grooming
1. Owen Elliott
2. Milo Christie
3. Sadie Christie
Fed Calf
Class 1 – Angus
Angus Class Winner: Cedar Hayne
2: Kolt Brost
split of 2 classes – ribbons for overall class ribbons)
Class 2 – Red Angus
Red Angus Class Winner: Makenna Robertson
2: Mia Mackie
Class 3– OAB
OAB Class Winner: Emerson Girodat
2: Paislee Wakelam
Grand Champion Fed Calf: Cedar Hayne
Reserve Grand Champion Fed Calf: Emerson Girodat
Females – Heifers
Class 1 – Angus
1. Mackayla Delorme
2. Mia Mackie
– Simmental
1.Isabella Delorme
2. Luke Jamieson
Class 2 –OAB
1. Cedar Hayne
2. Shyanne Reynolds
Grand Champion Yearling Heifer: Isabella Delorme
Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer: Mackayla Delorme
2 Yr Old Cow/Calf
Grand Champion 2 year old cow/calf: Halle Horton
3 Yr Old Cow/Calf
Grand Champion 3 year old cow/calf Mia Mackie
Reserve Champion 3 Yr Old Cow/Calf:
Emily Pettyjohn
Grand Champion Female: Isabella Delorme
Reserve Grand Champion Female: Mia Mackie
Showmanship
Senior Showmanship
1. Cameron Blakley
2. Hunter Braniff
3. Shyanne Reynolds
Intermediate Showmanship
1. Will Blakley
2. Cedar Hayne
3. Emma Brost
Junior Showmanship
1. Isabella Delorme
2. Paislee Wakelam
3. Makenna Robertson
Cloverbud Showmanship
1. Manni Brost
2. Paden Robertson
3. Owen Elliott
Record Books
Clover Buds Record Books
1. Sadie Christie
2. Milo Christie
3. Paden Robertson
Junior Record Books
1. Mia Mackie
2. Makenna Robertson
3. Kohen Horton
Intermediate Record Books
1. Halle Horton
2. Emmerson Girodat
Senior Record Books
1. Emily Pettyjohn
2. Chance Eiserman
3. Hunter Braniff
4-H Regional Fair 2021- LIGHTHORSE
Judging
Cloverbud Horse Judging:
1. Trey Mackie
2. Tucker Jones
Junior Horse Judging:
1. Gentry Glenn
2. Sierra Mackie
3. Jane Beierbach
Intermediate Horse Judging:
1. Olivia Keslick
2. Reese Mackie
3. Sarah Beierbach
Showmanship
Cloverbud
1. Tucker Jones
2. Trey Mackie
Junior
1. Gentry Glenn
2. Jane Beierbach
3. Sierra Mackie
Intermediate
1. Sarah Beierbach
2. Reese Mackie
3. Lanae Heggestad
Equitation
Cloverbud
1. Trey Mackie
2. Tucker Jones
Junior
1. Gentry Glenn
2. Sierra Mackie
3. Katie Fossum
Intermediate
1. Lahnae Heggestad
2. Reese Mackie
3. Sarah Beierbach
Western Pleasure
Cloverbud
1. Trey Mackie
2. Tucker Jones
Junior
1. Gentry Glenn
2. Jane Beierbach
3. Lexie Derdall
Intermediate
1. Reese Mackie
2. Lahnae Heggestad
3. Sarah Beierbach
Trail
Cloverbud
1. Trey Mackie
2. Tucker Jones
Junior
1. Sierra Mackie
2. Jane Beierbach
3. Gentry Glenn
Intermediate
1. Sarah Beierbach
2. Reese Mackie
3. Olivia Keslick
Barrels
Cloverbud
1. Trey Mackie
2. Tucker Jones
Junior
1. Jane Beierbach
2. Shiloh Derdall
3. Katie Fossum
Intermediate
1. Sarah Beierbach
2. Joleigh Smith
3. Reese Mackie
Poles
Cloverbud
1. Trey Mackie
2.
Junior
1. Jane Beierbach
2. Shiloh Derdall
3. Gentry Glenn
Intermediate
1. Sarah Beierbach
2. Lanae Heggestad
3. Olivia Keslick
Sack Race
Cloverbud
1. Trey Mackie
Junior
1. Jane Beierbach
Intermediate
1. Sarah Beierbach
Pairs with Toilet Paper
Cloverbud
1. Tucker Jones/Reese Mackie
Junior
1. Jane Beierbach/Sierra Mackie
Intermediate
1. Reese/Sarah
Egg and Spoon
Cloverbud
1. Tucker Jones
Junior
1. Gentry Glenn
Intermediate
1. Reese Mackie
Intermediate Aggregate: Sarah Beierbach
Junior Aggregate: Gentry Glenn
Cloverbud Aggregate: Trey Mackie

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Get More Maple Creek News
Log In To Comment Latest Paper Subscribe